Timetable

IMG-20181113-WA0005Programme of the week

subject to change

Saturday July 6th – Competitors Arrival, Gates Open 8am

Sunday July 7th – Arrivals Continued, Afternoon: Individuals Training/Tack Inspections Evening: Individual Competitors Briefing 6pm. Music in Bar from 9pm.

Monday July 8th – Individual Competitions commence. Evening: 6:45-7:45: Team Briefings. 8pm: Welcome/Irish Night

Monday Main Arena   Monday Arena 2
Time Event   Time Event
8.00-8.40 Open Ind S1 heat 1   8.00-8.40

U17 Ind S1 heat 1

8.40-9.20

Open Ind S1 heat 2

  8.40-9.20

U17 Ind S1 heat 2

9.20-10.00

Open Ind S1 heat 3

  9.20-10.00

U17 Ind S1 heat 3

10.00-10.40

Open Ind S1 heat 4

  10.00-10.40

U17 Ind S1 heat 4

10.40-11.20

Open Ind S1 heat 5

  10.40-11.20 U17 Ind S1 heat 5
11.20-12.00

Open Ind S1 heat 6

  11.20-12.00 U17 Ind S1 heat 6
12.00-12.40

Open Ind S1 heat 7

  12.00-12.40 U17 Ind S1 heat 7
12.40-1.20

Open Ind S1 heat 8

  12.40-1.20 U17 Ind S1 heat 8
1.20-2.00 Lunch Break   1.20-2.00 Lunch Break
2;00-2.40

Open Ind S2 heat 1

  2.00-2.40 U17 Ind S1 heat 9
2.40-3.20

Open Ind S2 heat 2

  2.40-3.20 U17 Ind S1 heat 10
3.20-4.00

Open Ind S2 heat 3

  3.20-.4.00 U14 Ind S1 heat 1
4.00-4.40

Open Ind S2 heat 4

  4.00-4.40 U14 Ind S1 heat 2
4.40-5.20

Open Ind S2 heat 5

  4.40-5.20 U14 Ind S1 heat 3
5.20-6.00

Open Ind S2 heat 6

  5.20-6.00 U14 Ind S1 heat 4
6:00-6:40

Open Ind S2 heat 7

  6.00-6.40 U14 Ind S1 heat 5
6:40:7:20

Open Ind S2 heat 8

  6.40-7.20 U14 Ind S1 heat 6

Tuesday  July 9th -Individuals Competitions and Team Training/Tack Inspections.  Evening: Opening ceremony 6:30-8pm. 

Tuesday Main Arena   Tuesday Arena 2
8.00-8.40

Open Ind S3 H1

  7.00 – 7.40 U14 Ind S2 heat 1
8.40-9.20

Open Ind S3 H2

  7.40 – 8.20 U14 Ind S2 heat 2
9.20-10.00

Open Ind S3 H3

  8.20 -9.00 U14 Ind S2 heat 3
10.00-10.40

Open Ind S3H4

  9.00 – 9.40 U14 Ind S2 heat 4
10.40-11.20

Open Ind S3H5

  9.40 – 10.20 U14 Ind S2 heat 5
11.20-12.00

Open Ind S3H6

  10.20 – 11.0 U14 Ind S2 heat 6
12.00-12.40

Open Ind S3H7

  11.0 – 11.40 U17 Ind S2 heat 1
12.40-1.20

Open Ind S3 H8

  11.40 – 12.20 U17 Ind S2 heat 2
1:20 – 2:20 Team Training/Tck Insp Session 1   12.20 – 1.0 BREAK
2:20 – 3:20 Team Training/Tck Insp Session 2   1.00 – 1.40 U17 Ind S2 heat 3
3:20 – 4:20 Team Training/Tck Insp Session 3   1.40 – 2.20 U17 Ind S2 heat 4
4:20 – 5:20 Team Training Session 4   2.20 – 3.00 U17 Ind S2 heat 5
5:20 – 6:20 Team Training Session 5   3.00 – 3.40 U17 Ind S2 heat 6
      3.40 – 4.20 U17 Ind S2 heat 7
      4.20 -5.00 U12 Team Training & Tck Insp
6.30-8.00 Opening ceremony   5.00 – 5.40 U12 Team Training & Tck Insp

Wednesday July 10th – Inds U14 Session 3, U17 Sessions 2(contd) and Session 3(H1-H5), Team Competitions Sessions 1 & 2 and Opens Individuals Semi Finals.
Evening: Individual Open Semi Finals 6-8pm – Main Arena

Wednesday Main Arena   Wednesday Arena 2
8.00-9.00 Team Mini Session 1 Wednesday 8.00-8.40 U17 Ind S2 heat 8
9.00-10.00 Team U14 Session 1   8.40-9.20 U17 Ind S2 heat 9
10.00-11.00 Team U17 Session 1   9.20-10.00 U17 Ind S2 heat 10
11.00-12 Team Open S1 Ht1   10.00-10.40 U14 Ind S3 Heat 1
12.00-1.00 Team Open S1 Ht2   10.40-11.20 U14 Ind S3 heat 2
1.00-1.30 LUNCH   11.20-12.00 U14 Ind S3 heat 3
1.30-2.20 Team Mini Session 2   12.00-12.40 U14 Ind S3 heat 4
2.20-3,10 Team U14 Session 2   12.40-1.20 U14 Ind S3 heat 5
3.10-4.00 Team U17 Session 2   1.20-2.00 U14 Ind S3 heat 6
4.00-4.50 Team Open S2 Ht1   2.00-2.40 BREAK
4.50-5.40 Team Open S2 Ht2   2.40-3.20 U17 Ind S3 heat 1
5.40-6.00 BREAK   3.20-.4.00 U17 Ind S3 heat 2
6.00-8.00 Open Inds Semis 1&2   4.00-4.40 U17 Ind S3 heat 3
      4.40-5.20 U17 Ind S3 heat 4
      5.20-6.00 U17 Ind S3 heat 5

Thursday July 11th– U17 Inds Completion of Session 3, Lower U14 and Open Individual Finals, Team Sessions 3 & 4 and U14/U17s Individuals Semi Finals:
Evening: Individual Semi-Finals – Main Arena.  

Thursday Main Arena   Thursday Arena 2
8.00-8.50 Team Mini S3 Thursday 8.00- 8.40 U17 Ind S3 heat 6
8.50-9.40 Team U14 S3   8.40 – 9.20 U17 Ind S3 heat 7
9.40-10.30 Team U17 S3   9.20 – 10.0 U17 Ind S3 heat 8
10,30-11,20 Team Open S3 Ht 1   10.0 – 10.40 U17 Ind S3 heat 9
11.20-12.1 Team Open S3 Ht 2   10.40 – 11.20 U17 Ind S3 heat 10
12.10-12.40 BREAK   11.20 – 12.05 U14 Ind D Final 
12.40-1.30 Team Mini S4   12.05 – 12.45 U14 Ind E Final
1.30-2.20 Team U14 S4   12.45 – 1.00 BREAK
2.20-3.10 Team U17 S4   1.00 – 1.45 Open Ind D Final
3.10-4.00 Team Open S4 Ht 1   1.45 – 2.30 Open Ind E Final
4.00-4.50 Team Open S4 Ht 2   2.30 – 3.15 Open Ind F Final
4.50-5.00 BREAK   3.15 – 4.00 Open Ind G Final
5.00-7.00 U17 Inds Semis 1&2   4.00 – 4.45 Open Ind H Final
7.00-9.00 U14 Inds Semis 1&2   4.45 – 5.30 Open Ind I Final

Friday July 12th – Part A Team Finals plus Individual A, B & C Finals 

Friday Main Arena   Friday Arena 2
8.00-8.45 U14 Ind C Final   8.00 – 8.45 U17 Ind D Final
8.45-9.30 U17 Ind C Final   8.45 – 9.30 U17 Ind E Final
9.30-10.15 Open Ind C Final   9.30 – 10.15 U17 Ind F Final
10.30-11.30 Team Mini Final pt1   10.15 – 11.0 U17 Ind G Final
11.30-12.30 Team U14 Final pt1   11.0 – 11.45 U17 Ind H Final
12.30-1.30 Team U17 Final pt1   11.45 – 12.30 U17 Ind I Final
1.30-2.30 Team Open Final B pt1      
2.30-3.30 Team Open Final A pt1      
         
3.30-5.00 U14 Ind Final      
5.00-6.30 Under 17 Ind Final      
7.00-9.00 Open Ind Final      

Saturday July 13th 
Main Arena: Team Part 2 finals. Evening: 8pm: Gala Night

Saturday Main Arena
9.30-11.00 Team Open B Final part 2
11.00-12.30 Team Mini Final part 2
12.30-2.00 Team U14 Final part 2
2.00-3.00 Lunch Break
3.00-4.30 Team U17 A Final part 2
4.30-6.00 Team Open A Final part 2

Sunday July 14th – Competitors depart. Venue Closes 6pm.

 
 
 
 
 

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close